1. PRIVACY POLICY

VEREURO 2013 S.L, is especially aware of the protection of personal data of the Users of the services of the website. Through this Privacy Policy (or Data Protection Policy)
VEREURO 2013 S.L, informs the USERS of the websites: http://myrhotelplazamercado.com /, of the uses to which the personal data collected on the website are put, in order to decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the information requested.

VEREURO 2013 S.L., reserves the right to modify this Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudential criteria, practices of the sector, or interests of the entity. Any modification will be announced in advance so that you are fully aware of its contents.1.1.

  • RESPONSABLE

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is:

VEREURO 2013 S.L.

C/ 21 del Polígono Industrial de Catarroja Nave 15 y 16, C.P. 46470 Catarroja.

Tel. 961 278 000

Identification of the DPO: COMATEL INTERNACIONAL, S.L.

Email: dpo@comatel.es

  • PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The purpose of the collection and processing of personal data, through the various forms owned by VEREURO 2013 S.L., made available to users, respond, depending on the specific case, to manage and respond to requests for information, questions, complaints, congratulations or suggestions to the publications or any services or activities, acts or events provided, offered, sponsored and / or sponsored by VEREURO 2013 S.L, as well as to know the opinion of the users, and also, to manage the job applications, by means of the collection of CVs, in order to be able to contact the interested party and carry out a selection process.

  • STORAGE PERIOD

The personal data provided will be retained for the appropriate period of time to comply with legal obligations, better as long as you do not object to the processing or revoke the consent.

LEGITIMACIÓN

VEREURO 2013 S.L., is entitled to the processing of personal data, based on the consent given by the interested party through the signature or acceptance of the relevant forms, for one or more specific purposes, as stated in Article 6.1. a) of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data.

 

  • DATA ACCURACY

On the other hand, in order to ensure that the data contained in our computer and/or paper files always correspond to reality, we will try to keep them updated. Therefore, for these purposes, the User must make the changes, directly, when this is enabled or communicating, through reliable means, to the corresponding area or department of VEREURO 2013 S.L.

  • DESTINATARIOS

Personal data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except in the cases necessary for the development, control and fulfillment of the purpose(s) expressed, in the cases provided for by law.

  • USER RIGHTS

However, the data subject may in any case exercise his or her rights in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations, which they are:

  • The right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject,
  • Right to request rectification or deletion,
  • Right to request limitation of your treatment,
  • Right to object to treatment,
  • Right to data portability

The interested party may exercise these rights by means of a request accompanied by a photocopy of his or her National Identity Card, specifying which of these is to be satisfied, sent to the following address: VEREURO 2013 S.L, registered office for this purpose at C/ 21 del Polígono Industrial de Catarroja Nave 15 y 16, C.P. 46470 Catarroja.

If you consider that your right to personal data protection has been violated, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

  • SAFETY PRECAUTIONS

Finally, VEREURO 2013 S.L., will adopt in its information system the appropriate technical and organizational measures, in compliance with the principle of proactive responsibility, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the stored data, thus avoiding its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the art, application costs, and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as risks of variable probability and severity associated with each of the treatments.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at dpo@comatel.com

 

 

VEREURO 2013 S.L, 2018 ©All rights reserved

ADVANTAGES BOOKING ONLINE